Privacy Notice

At Conductive Life Service we are GDPR compliant and will continuously ensure your personal information is secure.   The following explains how we collect and use your personal information.  However, if you would like more information on our Data Protection and Privacy Policy, please send us an email to Tunde@conductivelifeservice.com.

 

What we need?

The personal information we collect is name, address, date of birth, email address and telephone number.  We also require developmental, medical and school information and keep records of any contact we may have with you.  This ensures we can provide you with an excellent service.

 

Why we need it?

Conductive Life Service needs to know your basic personal data for administration purposes should you commence our service for an assessment, treatment, training, work related and to keep you updated with relevant information that may benefit you.

 

How we collect it?

Data is collected from you when you contact Conductive Life Service via an enquiry, e-mail or assessment and applying for a position on our team.

 

What we do with it?

All personal data is processed by our professional member of staff at Conductive Life Service.  No third parties have access to your personal data unless you give us permission (other professionals involved in your child’s care). 

 

How long we keep it?

Conductive Life Service only keeps your personal details for as long as necessary.  Once the information is no longer required or you do not wish to hear from us, it will be disposed of securely.   This is always discussed with service users or job applicants from the onset of dealing with Conductive Life Service. 

 

What we would also like to do with it?

We would, however, like to use your name and email address to inform you of any new services, family events, newsletters and information from Conductive Life Service and Families and Conductive Education, our corporate Charity.  We want you to know that you can opt out from receiving such communications services at any time by emailing tunde@conductivelifeservice.com

Conductive Life Service publish marketing material regularly and by following us you are opting to view these posts.  We seek written consent to take photographs and videos of your children to use for the purposes explained above.
 

 

What are your rights?

If at any point you believe the information we process on you is incorrect or would like to update your contact preferences, you can request to see this information and even have it corrected or deleted by contacting our administration staff. If you wish to raise a complaint on how we have handled your personal data, please contact our administration staff who will investigate the matter further.   However, Conductive Life Service will always treat sensitive data with respect and in accordance with the Data Protection Act.

If you are not satisfied with our response or believe we are not processing your personal data in accordance with the law, you can complain to the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO).

This privacy notice will be reviewed and updated regularly so please monitor our website.  However, in the event of any changes, you will be notified accordingly via our website or email/newsletter.  Similarly, please let us know of any change in your details.

 

 

Our Data Protection Officer is Tunde Romsics and you can contact her at tunde@conductivelifeservice.com.

Call us on:   07585765982
or email:      tunde@conductivelifeservice.com
  • w-facebook
  • Twitter Clean
  • w-googleplus